Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 346.655 (1),
[…] 948.075, 948.08, or 948.095 shall be
3commenced before the victim reaches the age of 45 years or be barred, except as
4provided in sub. (2d) (c).
Note: 2003 Wis. Act (SB 207) deleted the underscored text without showing it as
stricken. No change was intended.
SB564,41,117
949.08
(2) (em) Is an adult passenger in the offender's commercial motor
8vehicle, the crime involved is specified in s. 346.63 (6) or 940.25, and the passenger
9knew the offender was
0.08 committing that offense. This paragraph does not apply
10if the victim is also a victim of a crime specified in s. 940.30, 940.305, 940.31, or
11948.30.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04,
s. 973.055 (2) (a) reads:
(a) If the surcharge is imposed by a court of record, after the court determines the
amount due, the clerk of the court shall collect and transmit the amount to the county
treasurer as provided in s. 59.40 (2) (m). The county treasurer shall then make payment
to the secretary of administration as provided in s. 59.25 (3) (f) 2.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04,
s. 973.055 (2) (b) reads:
(b) If the surcharge is imposed by a municipal court, after a determination by the
court of the amount due, the court shall collect and transmit the amount to the treasurer
of the county, city, town, or village, and that treasurer shall make payment to the
secretary of administration as provided in s. 66.0114 (1) (bm).
SB564, s. 134
16Section
134. 974.02 (1) of the statutes is amended to read:
SB564,42,9
1974.02
(1) A motion for postconviction relief other than under s. 974.06 or